Participants of the International Orchestra Institute Attergau 2019:

 

Violin

Pietro Bagetto, Italy

Emmanuel Coppey, France

Anastasia Dhimitri, Greece*

Katharina Dobrovich, Austria

Sophie Druml, Austria

Pixing Jiang, China

David Kessler, Austria

Rasma Larsens, Latvia/Switzerland

Aniela Lembryk, Poland

Kaewon Ma, Republic of Corea

Oliver Rau, Switzerland

Bernhard Rauch, Austria

Miriam Reinstadler, Austria

Johannes Wilhelm, Austria

Tomoko Yamagata, Japan

 

Viola

Sarah Dragovic, Austria

Adyr Francisco, Brasil

Aoi Murase, Japan

Clara Nagl, Austria

Christina Scap, Austria*

Oryann Tsaig, Israel

 

Cello

Anna Hausmann, Austria*

Nikolaus Perrelli, Austria

Benedikt Sinko, Austria

Lia Vielhaber, Germany

 

Double Bass

Benedek Devich, Hungary

Venla Lahti, Finland

Matyas Szarka, Slovakia

 

Flute

Zala Gvardjancic, Slovenia

Lydia Küllinger, Austria*

 

Oboe

Marton Nagy, Austria

Simona Strohmenger, Austria*

 

Clarinet

Manuel Peer, Austria*

Julia Vogel, Germany

 

Bassoon

Pablo González Hernández, Spain

Clara-Sophie Hinterholzer, Austria*

 

Horn

Daniel Hirsch, Austria*

Wolfgang Lücking, Austria

 

Trumpet

Sebastian Glaser, Austria*

Clemens Neu, Austria*

 

Timpani

Jeremias Zöhrer, Austria* 

 

 

*Prize winners of the Austrian music competitions "Prima la Musica"


These are the members of the Vienna Philharmonic, who served as tutors for the International Orchestra Institute Attergau 2019:

 

Volkhard Steude, Violin/Strings

Christoph Koncz, Violin

Tibor Kovac, Violin

Maxim Brilinsky, Violin

Holger Groh, Violin

Kirill Kobantschenko, Violin

Alina Pinchas, Violin

Heinrich Koll, Viola

Thomas Hajek, Viola

Franz Bartolomey, Cello

Peter Somodari, Cello

David Pennetzdorfer, Cello/Strings

Ödön Racz, Double Bass

Christoph Wimmer, Double Bass

Wolfgang Breinschmid, Flute

Karlheinz Schütz, Flute/Winds

Martin Gabriel, Oboe

Harald Hörth, Oboe

Wolfgang Plank, Oboe

Hans Hindler, Clarinet

Norbert Täubl, Clarinet

Sophie Dervaux, Bassoon

Wolfgang Koblitz, Bassoon/Winds

Manuel Huber, Horn

Wolfgang Vladar, Horn

Stefan Haimel, Trumpet

Martin Mühlfellner, Trumpet

Thomas Lechner, Timpani